Dine in · Take out · Catering
Our Menu
South Indian heat, North Indian comfort and a charcoal grill running all day. Spice levels are adjusted to taste — just ask. Prices exclude tax and gratuity.
Spice levels are a general guide; recipes and accompaniments vary. Ask your server to adjust.
Indo-Chinese Starters
Crisp, wok-tossed favorites with bold Indo-Chinese flavor.
Crispy 65 — Baby Corn
$12.99Crispy 65 — Gobi (Cauliflower)
$12.99Crispy 65 — Paneer
$13.99Manchurian — Baby Corn
$12.99Manchurian — Gobi (Cauliflower)
$12.99Manchurian — Paneer
$13.99Manchurian — Chicken
$14.99Chilli Starter — Gobi (Cauliflower)
$12.99Chilli Starter — Paneer
$13.99Chilli Starter — Chicken
$13.99Chilli Starter — Baby Corn
$14.99Soya Chaap — Malai
$13.99Soya Chaap — Achari
$13.99Soya Chaap — Chilli
$13.99
Chicken & Meat
Deep-fried favorites and slow-cooked meat starters.
Chicken 65
$13.99Crispy chicken seasoned with fiery spices and herbs.
Chicken Pakora
$13.99Chicken pieces coated in spiced chickpea batter and deep-fried.
Mutton Sukka (Bone-in)
$18.99Bone-in mutton slow-cooked with spices, onions, herbs, and roasted masala.
Lamb Pepper Fry (Boneless)
$19.99Boneless lamb slow-fried with coarse black pepper, ginger and curry leaves.
From the Tandoor
Yogurt-spiced marinades and the warmth of the clay oven.
Tandoori Chicken — 4 pieces
$14.99Yogurt-and-spice-marinated chicken, roasted in the tandoor.
Tandoori Chicken — 8 pieces
$17.99Yogurt-and-spice-marinated chicken, roasted in the tandoor.
Paneer Tikka (6 pcs)
$15.99Paneer, peppers and onion charred on skewers with a tangy spiced marinade.
Malai Paneer
$15.99Chicken Tikka (8 pcs)
$14.99Boneless chicken marinated in spices and yogurt, then grilled in tandoor.
Malai Chicken (8 pcs)
$15.99Tender chicken marinated in creamy spices and grilled until juicy.
Tandoori Lamb Kebab (8 pcs)
$19.99Tender lamb kebabs seasoned with spices and grilled in the tandoor.
Tandoori Shrimp (8 pcs)
$14.99Shrimp marinated with yogurt and spices, then grilled in tandoor.
Choose Your Curry
Choose a curry style and your preferred paneer, vegetables or meat.
Tikka Masala — Paneer
$14.99Grilled paneer in creamy tomato masala.
Tikka Masala — Chicken
$14.99Grilled chicken in creamy tomato masala.
Tikka Masala — Lamb
$19.99Grilled lamb in creamy tomato masala.
Kadai Curry — Vegetables
$13.99Vegetables in kadai-style gravy.
Kadai Curry — Paneer
$14.99Paneer in kadai-style gravy.
Kadai Curry — Chicken
$14.99Chicken in kadai-style gravy.
Kadai Curry — Lamb
$18.99Lamb in kadai-style gravy.
Saag — Paneer
$12.99Paneer cooked with greens and spices.
Saag — Chicken
$15.99Chicken cooked with greens and spices.
Saag — Goat
$18.99Goat cooked with greens and spices.
Saag — Lamb
$18.99Lamb cooked with greens and spices.
Coconut Curry — Chicken
$14.99Chicken in coconut curry.
Coconut Curry — Lamb
$18.99Lamb in coconut curry.
Coconut Curry — Shrimp
$19.99Shrimp in coconut curry.
Rogan Josh — Chicken
$14.99Chicken in Kashmiri-style spiced gravy.
Rogan Josh — Lamb
$18.99Lamb in Kashmiri-style spiced gravy.
Chicken, Meat, Seafood & Eggs
House curries with chicken, goat, fish, shrimp and eggs.
Butter Chicken
$14.99Chicken in a creamy tomato sauce with aromatic spices.
Andhra Chicken Curry (Bone-In)
$14.99Bone-in chicken in a fiery red-chilli and onion gravy.
Chicken Korma
$14.99Tender chicken cooked in a creamy, nutty gravy with gentle spices.
Chicken Vindaloo
$14.99Chicken cooked in tangy, spicy vindaloo gravy with aromatic spices.
Goat Masala
$18.99Goat simmered in a rich, creamy spiced sauce.
Fish Masala
$16.99Fish fillets simmered in a spiced onion-tomato masala with curry leaves.
Shrimp Curry (Andhra)
$18.99Shrimp in spicy Andhra-style onion-tomato gravy.
Egg Bhurji
$12.99Scrambled eggs with onions, tomatoes and Indian spices.
Egg Masala
$12.99Hard-boiled eggs simmered in spiced tomato sauce.
Paneer & Vegetable Curries
Paneer, vegetables and creamy house gravies.
Matar Paneer
$13.99Paneer and green peas simmered in a creamy spiced tomato gravy.
Palak Paneer
$14.99Soft paneer folded into a silky spinach gravy with garlic and cumin.
Paneer Bhurji
$15.99Scrambled paneer with onions, tomatoes and herbs.
Paneer Butter Masala
$14.99Paneer in creamy tomato and butter masala.
Kadhi Pakora
$14.99Pakora in kadhi.
Malai Kofta
$14.99Soft vegetable-paneer dumplings served in a rich, creamy tomato gravy.
Mixed Vegetable Curry
$12.99Assorted vegetables cooked together in a flavorful Indian spiced gravy.
Navratan Korma
$14.99Mixed vegetables, fruits, and nuts cooked in a creamy aromatic gravy.
Sarson Ka Saag
$14.99Mustard-greens curry.
Vegetable Kurma
$13.99Seasonal vegetables in a mild coconut and cashew gravy, gently spiced.
Potatoes, Eggplant & Lentils
Comforting vegetarian classics for every table.
Dum Aloo
$12.99Aloo Matar
$12.99Bagara Baingan
$13.99Dal Makhani
$14.99Dal Tadka
$12.99Chana Masala
$12.99
Naan & Roti
Flatbreads for every curry, baked and griddled fresh.
Naan — Plain
$2.99Naan — Butter
$3.49Naan — Garlic
$3.49Naan — Chilli Garlic
$3.49Naan — Cheese
$3.99Naan — Bullet (Chilli)
$3.99Naan — Peshawari
$3.99Nuts, coconut & dried fruit.
Tandoori Roti
$3.99Lachha Paratha
$4.99Amritsari Kulcha
$4.99Tawa Roti
$1.99Naan Basket
$11.99Butter, garlic and chilli garlic naan.
Biryani
Aromatic basmati layered with vegetables, paneer, eggs, meat or seafood.
Veg Biryani
$14.99Garden vegetables layered with basmati, mint and biryani spices.
Paneer Biryani
$15.99Paneer and vegetables layered with saffron basmati and fried onions.
Egg Biryani
$14.99Eggs in spiced tomato sauce layered with saffron basmati.
Hyderabadi Chicken Dum Biryani
$15.99Marinated chicken and basmati, sealed and slow-cooked.
Boneless Chicken Dum Biryani
$16.99Boneless chicken, basmati and whole spices, dum-cooked.
Chicken Fry Piece Biryani (Boneless)
$16.99Spiced chicken pieces layered with fragrant basmati.
Goat Dum Biryani *
$18.99Goat and basmati rice slow-cooked together with traditional dum spices. *Please ask about availability.
Lamb Biryani (Boneless)
$19.99Boneless lamb layered with basmati rice and fragrant spices.
Fish Biryani
$17.99Fish fillets layered with spiced basmati rice.
Shrimp Biryani
$17.99Spiced shrimp folded through aromatic basmati and dum-cooked rice.
Rice & Noodles
Wok-tossed favorites with vegetables, egg, chicken or shrimp.
Hakka Noodles — Vegetables
$14.99Stir-fried noodles with vegetables.
Hakka Noodles — Egg
$15.99Stir-fried noodles with vegetables and egg.
Hakka Noodles — Chicken
$15.99Stir-fried noodles with vegetables and chicken.
Hakka Noodles — Shrimp
$19.99Stir-fried noodles with vegetables and shrimp.
Fried Rice — Vegetables
$14.99Rice tossed with vegetables, herbs and savory sauces.
Fried Rice — Chicken
$15.99Rice tossed with chicken, vegetables, herbs and savory sauces.
Fried Rice — Shrimp
$19.99Rice tossed with shrimp, vegetables, herbs and savory sauces.
Schezwan Noodles
$14.99Stir-fried noodles tossed with spicy Schezwan sauce and vegetables.
Schezwan Fried Rice
$14.99Schezwan-style fried rice.
Wraps
Generously flavored wraps rolled fresh.
Paneer Tikka Wrap
$12.99Grilled paneer tikka, peppers and mint chutney wrapped to go.
Chicken Tikka Wrap
$11.99Tandoori chicken tikka with mint chutney, onion and greens in a soft roll.
Chicken Shawarma Wrap
$11.99Spiced chicken, garlic sauce, onions and pickles rolled in warm flatbread.
Gyro Wrap
$9.99Seasoned gyro meat with lettuce, tomato and creamy sauce in flatbread.
Bajji
Battered fritters and crisp South Indian snacks.
Aloo Bajji (6 pcs)
$5.99Plantain Bajji (5 pcs)
$5.99Cut Mirchi Bajji
$5.99Mirchi Bajji (4 pcs)
$5.99Gongura Mirchi Bajji (4 pcs)
$6.99Hyderabadi Samosa (6 pcs)
$5.99Samosa (2 pcs)
$4.99Onion Pakoda
$7.99Punugulu (10 pcs)
$7.99
Street Snacks
Savory street plates layered with tangy, spicy flavors.
Chole Bhature Combo
$13.99Pav Bhaji
$8.99Vada Pav (2 pcs)
$7.99Samosa Chaat
$7.99Aloo Tikki Chaat
$7.99Papdi Chaat
$7.99Bhel Puri Chaat
$5.99Dahi Puri
$7.99Pani Puri (10 pcs)
$7.99
Dosa & South Indian
Thin South Indian crepes, steamed rice cakes and traditional plates.
Dosa — Plain
$11.99Dosa — Ghee Karam
$12.99Dosa — Masala
$13.99Dosa — Ghee Podi
$13.99Dosa — Mysore Masala
$14.99Idli (3 pcs)
$7.99Steamed rice cakes with your choice of peanut chutney or sambar.
Idli & Medu Vada (1 each)
$8.99One idli and one medu vada.
Poori Bhaji (4 pcs)
$13.99Four pooris with bhaji.
